HouseValuation
Home·BD11·Valuation

902, BRADFORD ROAD, BD11 2BE

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,250

Median £2,885/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £150,000£170,000
Estimated value: £144,250Last sold (Dec 2006): £119,995

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BD11 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BIRKSLAND MOOR
BD11 2PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00056£2,857D86%
65 OAKWAY
BD11 2PG · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00052£2,885D85%
90 OLD LANE
BD11 2JX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£142,00047£3,021D83%
228 WAKEFIELD ROAD
BD11 1ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00045£2,667E82%
71 KINGSLEY DRIVE
BD11 2NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00057£2,982C82%
99 OAKWAY
BD11 2PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00051£3,235E82%
898 BRADFORD ROAD
BD11 2BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00064£2,344E81%
765 BRADFORD ROAD
BD11 2BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£132,00051£2,588D80%
270 WHITEHALL ROAD
BD11 1BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00051£3,333D80%
93 KINGSLEY DRIVE
BD11 2NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00056£1,786C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address