Estimated value
£999,370
Median £2,738/m² in your area × 365 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £499,000£630,000
Estimated value: £999,370Last sold (Sept 2017): £770,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BD11 1LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
183 WAKEFIELD ROAD BD11 1EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 210 | £2,738 | C | 75% |
1 BOWLING GREEN VIEW BD11 1JP · Detached | Jun 2024 | £352,000 | 317 | £1,110 | B | 72% |
52 KING STREET BD11 1EL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 212 | £2,877 | D | 70% |
2 BOWLING GREEN VIEW BD11 1JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 112 | £3,438 | C | 70% |
38 PADDOCK DRIVE BD11 1LB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 118 | £2,712 | C | 69% |
17 OLD LANE BD11 1LU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £499,000 | 190 | £2,626 | B | 67% |
112 KINGSDALE GARDENS BD11 1EZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 94 | £3,404 | C | 67% |
43 WHITEHALL ROAD EAST BD11 2EQ · Detached | Dec 2024 | £535,000 | 266 | £2,011 | C | 67% |