HouseValuation
Home·BD11·Valuation

5, CAVENDISH COURT, BD11 1DA

Flat·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£98,318

Median £2,398/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £112,000£190,500
Estimated value: £98,318Last sold (May 2016): £74,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD11 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
Dec 2025£75,00040£1,875B91%
26 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
Dec 2025£75,00040£1,875B91%
24 ADWALTON CLOSE
BD11 1DQ · Flat
Feb 2026£112,00037£3,027C90%
33 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
Mar 2026£190,500115£1,657D76%
228 WAKEFIELD ROAD
BD11 1ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00045£2,667E72%
3 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
May 2024£100,00049£2,041B72%
10 BACK LANE
BD11 1LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,50049£2,398C72%
20 BRADFORD ROAD
BD11 1AB · Terraced
Apr 2025£112,00035£3,200C69%
20 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
Mar 2025£150,00071£2,113C69%
12 EMMET COURT
BD11 2PH · Flat
Sept 2024£110,00044£2,500B69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address