HouseValuation
Home·BD11·Valuation

39, CAVENDISH COURT, BD11 1DA

Flat·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£285,369

Median £2,667/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £280,000£385,000
Estimated value: £285,369Last sold (Aug 2020): £140,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BD11 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
Mar 2026£190,500115£1,657D94%
31 MOORSIDE TERRACE
BD11 1HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000118£2,373E77%
4 MOORSIDE VIEW
BD11 1HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000102£2,745D74%
31 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
Nov 2024£145,00076£1,908C72%
1 DEAN PARK DRIVE
BD11 1AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£314,950103£3,058D72%
28 MOORSIDE AVENUE
BD11 1HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000106£2,594D71%
17 DEAN PARK AVENUE
BD11 1AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000105£2,667D71%
17 ADWALTON GREEN
BD11 1BT · Detached
Sept 2025£380,00091£4,176D70%
9 CAVENDISH MEWS
BD11 1DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,500111£2,365C70%
2 BOWLING GREEN VIEW
BD11 1JP · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000112£3,438C70%

Dig deeper into this address