HouseValuation
Home·BD11·Valuation

3, CAVENDISH COURT, BD11 1DA

Flat·49·EPC B
Estimated value
£103,537

Median £2,113/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£17,500Median £112,000£190,500
Estimated value: £103,537Last sold (May 2024): £100,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BD11 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
Dec 2025£75,00040£1,875B88%
26 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
Dec 2025£75,00040£1,875B88%
24 ADWALTON CLOSE
BD11 1DQ · Flat
Feb 2026£112,00037£3,027C81%
10 BACK LANE
BD11 1LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,50049£2,398C75%
33 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
Mar 2026£190,500115£1,657D73%
GOMERSALL HOUSE (FLAT 33) CAVENDISH APPROACH
BD11 1DB · Flat
Apr 2025£17,50063£278C72%
20 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
Mar 2025£150,00071£2,113C72%
12 EMMET COURT
BD11 2PH · Flat
Sept 2024£110,00044£2,500B72%
KINGS COURT, 2 (4) KINGS CROFT
BD11 1LA · Flat
Mar 2025£133,00058£2,293C71%
9 CAVENDISH COURT
BD11 1DA · Flat
Feb 2025£90,50068£1,331C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address