Estimated value
£130,161
Median £3,027/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £150,000£212,500
Estimated value: £130,161Last sold (Mar 2023): £106,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BD11 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BACK LANE BD11 1LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 49 | £2,398 | C | 87% |
228 WAKEFIELD ROAD BD11 1ED · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 45 | £2,667 | E | 81% |
65 OAKWAY BD11 2PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 52 | £2,885 | D | 80% |
270 WHITEHALL ROAD BD11 1BB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 51 | £3,333 | D | 80% |
42 MOORLANDS ROAD BD11 2BS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £119,000 | 49 | £2,429 | D | 78% |
31 NEWCASTLE CLOSE BD11 1DF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £167,500 | 46 | £3,641 | C | 77% |
99 OAKWAY BD11 2PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 51 | £3,235 | E | 77% |
22 CROMWELL COURT BD11 1DG · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £212,500 | 49 | £4,337 | D | 76% |
765 BRADFORD ROAD BD11 2BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £132,000 | 51 | £2,588 | D | 75% |