Estimated value
£378,889
Median £3,353/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £382,500£422,500
Estimated value: £378,889Last sold (Oct 2023): £365,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BD10 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 APPERLEY ROAD BD10 9TP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £339,950 | 106 | £3,207 | C | 87% |
9 OVERLAND CRESCENT BD10 9TG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 123 | £3,333 | D | 86% |
59 COPPICE VIEW BD10 8UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 126 | £3,353 | C | 85% |
49 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD BD10 8LZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 107 | £3,037 | C | 82% |
10 OAKLANDS BD10 8RG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 98 | £2,878 | B | 82% |
35 SIMPSON GROVE BD10 9SD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £329,950 | 103 | £3,203 | C | 82% |
45 JAVELIN CLOSE BD10 8SU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £367,000 | 108 | £3,398 | C | 81% |
49 JAVELIN CLOSE BD10 8SU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £382,500 | 104 | £3,678 | C | 81% |