Estimated value
£183,204
Median £2,181/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £190,000£242,500
Estimated value: £183,204Last sold (Jul 2023): £175,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BD10 9SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 FOURLANDS GARDENS BD10 9SP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £157,000 | 72 | £2,181 | D | 87% |
30 FOURLANDS ROAD BD10 9TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 89 | £2,191 | D | 85% |
43 MYERS CLOSE BD10 9QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 107 | £2,266 | C | 85% |
4 WELLINGTON STREET BD10 9JZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £138,000 | 79 | £1,747 | C | 85% |
14 FOURLANDS GARDENS BD10 9SP · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £210,500 | 95 | £2,216 | D | 85% |
8 PROSPECT STREET BD10 8AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 73 | £1,740 | C | 85% |
14 FOURLANDS GARDENS BD10 9SP · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 84% |
25 MYERS CLOSE BD10 9QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 106 | £1,887 | C | 84% |