HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

7, FOURLANDS CRESCENT, BD10 9SN

Terraced·88·EPC B
Estimated value
£192,808

Median £2,191/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £200,000£310,000
Estimated value: £192,808Last sold (Apr 2020): £179,950

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BD10 9SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 AVERINGCLIFFE ROAD
BD10 9HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,77778£2,472B83%
30 FOURLANDS ROAD
BD10 9TB · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00089£2,191D82%
43 MYERS CLOSE
BD10 9QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,500107£2,266C82%
4 WELLINGTON STREET
BD10 9JZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£138,00079£1,747C82%
25 MYERS CLOSE
BD10 9QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000106£1,887C81%
22 HAWTHORN DRIVE
BD10 9BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00084£1,548D81%
23 AVERINGCLIFFE ROAD
BD10 9HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£179,95086£2,092B80%
25 NAVIGATION DRIVE
BD10 0LW · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00098£3,163C79%
37 NEAR CROOK
BD10 8WA · Terraced
Nov 2025£259,95086£3,023C79%
3 THE GROVE
BD10 9AR · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00094£2,128D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address