HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

30, SIMPSON GROVE, BD10 9SD

Semi-detached·58·EPC E
Estimated value
£161,994

Median £2,793/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £162,000£279,950
Estimated value: £161,994Last sold (May 2021): £175,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near BD10 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SIMPSON GROVE
BD10 9SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00058£3,879D93%
12 OLD PARK ROAD
BD10 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00072£2,292E84%
2 ALANBY DRIVE
BD10 9JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£174,00051£3,412D83%
5 OAKDALE CLOSE
BD10 0JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00052£2,904D82%
20 BRADFORD ROAD
BD10 9PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00061£2,295D82%
28 LEY FLEAKS ROAD
BD10 9PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00057£1,930D82%
20 HARPER CRESCENT
BD10 9RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£279,95068£4,117D82%
25 EMMELINE CLOSE
BD10 9RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,00058£2,793D81%
2A MOORFIELD PLACE
BD10 9PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00054£2,000D81%
14 LILYTHORNE AVENUE
BD10 9TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,13967£2,062F81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address