HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

12, SIMPSON GROVE, BD10 9SD

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£272,785

Median £3,065/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £259,950£329,950
Estimated value: £272,785Last sold (Mar 2022): £200,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BD10 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SIMPSON GROVE
BD10 9SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£290,00097£2,990D87%
18 HARPER CRESCENT
BD10 9RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£253,50077£3,292D85%
137 ALBION ROAD
BD10 9QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£156,00076£2,053D85%
2 CROFTLANDS
BD10 8RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£259,95083£3,132D85%
9 THACKLEY VIEW
BD10 0RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D85%
39 AVERINGCLIFFE ROAD
BD10 9HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00084£2,024D85%
24 JOWETT PARK CRESCENT
BD10 0SX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00097£2,474D85%
35 SIMPSON GROVE
BD10 9SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£329,950103£3,203C85%
20 HARPER CRESCENT
BD10 9RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£279,95068£4,117D85%
12 SUMMERBRIDGE DRIVE
BD10 0ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00091£2,033D85%

Dig deeper into this address