Estimated value
£116,865
Median £2,385/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £124,000£181,250
Estimated value: £116,865Last sold (Aug 2024): £115,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD10 9RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 APPERLEY ROAD BD10 9RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 56 | £3,000 | C | 94% |
28 NEW STREET BD10 9RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 52 | £2,385 | C | 90% |
2A MOORFIELD PLACE BD10 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 54 | £2,000 | D | 87% |
1 WELLINGTON STREET BD10 9JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 50 | £1,840 | D | 86% |
6 MOAT CRESCENT BD10 9RN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | C | 85% |
10 TINKLER STILE BD10 8WB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £181,250 | 55 | £3,295 | C | 84% |
19 LEY FLEAKS ROAD BD10 9PQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £142,000 | 56 | £2,536 | D | 84% |
10 CROFT STREET BD10 9QQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £83,500 | 46 | £1,815 | C | 84% |
7 ASHFIELD ROAD BD10 9AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 45 | £1,444 | D | 83% |