Estimated value
£74,375
Median £2,125/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,000Median £92,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £74,375Last sold (Apr 2008): £131,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BD10 9RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 COBDEN STREET BD10 9JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £77,000 | 34 | £2,265 | E | 86% |
1 LEY FLEAKS ROAD BD10 9PA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £54,000 | 32 | £1,688 | E | 85% |
3 WELLINGTON STREET BD10 9JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 40 | £2,125 | C | 82% |
7 ASHFIELD ROAD BD10 9AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 45 | £1,444 | D | 77% |
504 LEEDS ROAD BD10 8JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £38,000 | 44 | £864 | D | 75% |
1 WELLINGTON STREET BD10 9JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 50 | £1,840 | D | 74% |
28 NEW STREET BD10 9RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 52 | £2,385 | C | 72% |
5 LILYTHORNE AVENUE BD10 9TA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 45 | £3,444 | E | 71% |
277 APPERLEY ROAD BD10 0PX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,100,000 | 38 | £28,947 | E | 70% |