Estimated value
£243,906
Median £2,067/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £245,000£410,000
Estimated value: £243,906Last sold (Nov 2024): £306,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BD10 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 WINDHILL OLD ROAD BD10 0SE · Other | Jun 2025 | £252,000 | 101 | £2,495 | E | 78% |
9 ALBION ROAD BD10 9PY · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £160,000 | 129 | £1,240 | E | 76% |
9 OVERLAND CRESCENT BD10 9TG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 123 | £3,333 | D | 74% |
159 NEW LINE BD10 0BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £171,000 | 101 | £1,693 | E | 73% |
43 MYERS CLOSE BD10 9QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 107 | £2,266 | C | 73% |
44 CARRBOTTOM ROAD BD10 0BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £236,000 | 116 | £2,034 | E | 72% |
25 MYERS CLOSE BD10 9QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 106 | £1,887 | C | 72% |
33 NEW STREET BD10 9RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 126 | £1,944 | C | 72% |
3 MYERS CLOSE BD10 9QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £248,000 | 120 | £2,067 | C | 71% |