HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

18, THE GROVE, BD10 9JS

Terraced·172·EPC E
Estimated value
£301,344

Median £1,752/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £242,500£351,000
Estimated value: £301,344Last sold (Jun 2014): £195,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BD10 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 NEW LINE
BD10 9AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£247,000141£1,752D82%
150 NEW LINE
BD10 0BX · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,000150£1,467E78%
531 HARROGATE ROAD
BD10 0EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£351,000175£2,006E78%
33 NEW STREET
BD10 9RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,000126£1,944C78%
117 CARRBOTTOM ROAD
BD10 0BD · Terraced
Jun 2025£242,500163£1,488E77%
29 EMMELINE CLOSE
BD10 9RF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,000148£1,622D75%
497 LEEDS ROAD
BD10 8LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£292,500186£1,573E73%
30 FOURLANDS ROAD
BD10 9TB · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00089£2,191D73%
159 NEW LINE
BD10 0BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£171,000101£1,693E73%
43 MYERS CLOSE
BD10 9QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,500107£2,266C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address