Estimated value
£377,128
Median £2,006/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £247,000£430,000
Estimated value: £377,128Last sold (Sept 2015): £228,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BD10 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 NEW LINE BD10 9AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £247,000 | 141 | £1,752 | D | 85% |
43 MYERS CLOSE BD10 9QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 107 | £2,266 | C | 76% |
25 MYERS CLOSE BD10 9QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 106 | £1,887 | C | 75% |
531 HARROGATE ROAD BD10 0EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £351,000 | 175 | £2,006 | E | 75% |
36 WESTFIELD LANE BD10 8PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 133 | £3,233 | C | 75% |
33 NEW STREET BD10 9RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 126 | £1,944 | C | 75% |
3 MYERS CLOSE BD10 9QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £248,000 | 120 | £2,067 | C | 74% |
117 CARRBOTTOM ROAD BD10 0BD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £242,500 | 163 | £1,488 | E | 74% |
169 ALBION ROAD BD10 9QP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 161 | £2,050 | C | 74% |