HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

4, ALANBY DRIVE, BD10 9JF

Semi-detached·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£148,104

Median £2,904/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £162,000£225,000
Estimated value: £148,104Last sold (Mar 2025): £149,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD10 9JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ALANBY DRIVE
BD10 9JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£174,00051£3,412D89%
24 SIMPSON GROVE
BD10 9SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00058£3,879D86%
19 WOODFIELD CLOSE
BD10 9JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00056£3,036C85%
28 NEW STREET
BD10 9RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,00052£2,385C84%
5 OAKDALE CLOSE
BD10 0JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00052£2,904D82%
28 LEY FLEAKS ROAD
BD10 9PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00057£1,930D82%
42 APPERLEY ROAD
BD10 9RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£168,00056£3,000C81%
25 EMMELINE CLOSE
BD10 9RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,00058£2,793D81%
2A MOORFIELD PLACE
BD10 9PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00054£2,000D81%
1 WELLINGTON STREET
BD10 9JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£92,00050£1,840D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address