HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

7, APPLEHAIGH CLOSE, BD10 9DW

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£159,720

Median £2,904/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £171,000£225,000
Estimated value: £159,720Last sold (Mar 2022): £150,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BD10 9DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SIMPSON GROVE
BD10 9SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00058£3,879D86%
4 APPLEHAIGH CLOSE
BD10 9DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£171,00069£2,478D86%
19 WOODFIELD CLOSE
BD10 9JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00056£3,036C85%
12 ROCKWELL LANE
BD10 9HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00068£2,279C84%
9 STRAW VIEW
BD10 8WY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00059£3,559C84%
20 AVERINGCLIFFE ROAD
BD10 9HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00069£1,812C84%
28 NEW STREET
BD10 9RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,00052£2,385C84%
2 ALANBY DRIVE
BD10 9JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£174,00051£3,412D83%
14 APPLEHAIGH CLOSE
BD10 9DW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£180,00068£2,647C83%
5 OAKDALE CLOSE
BD10 0JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,00052£2,904D82%

Dig deeper into this address