HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

81, NEW LINE, BD10 9AP

Terraced·193·EPC D
Estimated value
£375,192

Median £1,944/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £242,500£351,000
Estimated value: £375,192Last sold (Aug 2024): £225,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BD10 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 NEW LINE
BD10 9AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£247,000141£1,752D91%
89 NEW LINE
BD10 9AP · Terraced
Aug 2025£235,000116£2,026D79%
43 MYERS CLOSE
BD10 9QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,500107£2,266C76%
25 MYERS CLOSE
BD10 9QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000106£1,887C75%
531 HARROGATE ROAD
BD10 0EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£351,000175£2,006E75%
33 NEW STREET
BD10 9RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,000126£1,944C75%
3 MYERS CLOSE
BD10 9QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£248,000120£2,067C74%
28 LEY FLEAKS ROAD
BD10 9PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00057£1,930D73%
19 NEW STREET
BD10 9RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£223,000115£1,939C73%
55 BACK CAVENDISH ROAD
BD10 9LQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,000115£1,478C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address