HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

60, NEW LINE, BD10 9AP

Semi-detached·66·EPC F
Estimated value
£163,548

Median £2,478/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £171,000£279,950
Estimated value: £163,548Last sold (Jun 2017): £70,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near BD10 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LILYTHORNE AVENUE
BD10 9TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,13967£2,062F90%
12 OLD PARK ROAD
BD10 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00072£2,292E87%
20 HARPER CRESCENT
BD10 9RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£279,95068£4,117D85%
14 KINGSTON GROVE
BD10 8PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00075£2,867E83%
24 SIMPSON GROVE
BD10 9SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00058£3,879D83%
4 APPLEHAIGH CLOSE
BD10 9DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£171,00069£2,478D83%
12 ROCKWELL LANE
BD10 9HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00068£2,279C81%
4 HOWGATE
BD10 9RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00072£2,528C81%
20 AVERINGCLIFFE ROAD
BD10 9HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00069£1,812C81%
23 ALBERT AVENUE
BD10 9QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£134,00072£1,861D80%

Dig deeper into this address