HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

2A, WEST COTE DRIVE, BD10 8WS

Detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£443,674

Median £2,881/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,750Median £435,000£675,000
Estimated value: £443,674Last sold (Feb 2008): £235,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BD10 8WS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 OAKLANDS
BD10 8RG · Detached
Nov 2025£257,750134£1,924D87%
22 CROFTLANDS
BD10 8RW · Detached
Jan 2026£457,000172£2,657C86%
WOODLANDS VIEW APPERLEY LANE
BD10 0PH · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000158£4,272D84%
32 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
BD10 8QZ · Detached
Aug 2025£470,000146£3,219D84%
1 HYDE STREET
BD10 8LB · Detached
Apr 2025£330,000139£2,374D81%
59 COPPICE VIEW
BD10 8UF · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500126£3,353C81%
169 ALBION ROAD
BD10 9QP · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000161£2,050C81%
3 LONG PRESTON CHASE
BD10 0UP · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000143£2,867C81%
26 TRENAM PARK DRIVE
BD10 0SY · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000135£4,296D80%
6 HOLT GARDENS
BD10 8UG · Detached
Feb 2025£435,000151£2,881D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address