Estimated value
£241,332
Median £2,873/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £238,500£285,000
Estimated value: £241,332Last sold (Dec 2021): £187,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BD10 8PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 KINGSTON GROVE BD10 8PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 75 | £2,867 | E | 91% |
2 CROFTLANDS BD10 8RW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £259,950 | 83 | £3,132 | D | 87% |
12 OLD PARK ROAD BD10 9QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 72 | £2,292 | E | 85% |
14 HIGHFIELD AVENUE BD10 8QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £268,500 | 90 | £2,983 | C | 84% |
21 BRIARFIELD AVENUE BD10 8QR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 92 | £2,989 | D | 84% |
9 WOODBINE GROVE BD10 8RD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £202,500 | 75 | £2,700 | D | 83% |
19 ABBOTSIDE CLOSE BD10 8DL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 83 | £1,867 | E | 83% |
48 PELLON TERRACE BD10 8PA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | E | 83% |