Estimated value
£129,398
Median £2,231/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £135,000£205,000
Estimated value: £129,398Last sold (Aug 2021): £71,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BD10 8FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SUMMERBRIDGE CRESCENT BD10 8BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 65 | £2,231 | C | 87% |
6 YEWDALL WAY BD10 8EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £99,000 | 58 | £1,707 | C | 87% |
10 TINKLER STILE BD10 8WB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £181,250 | 55 | £3,295 | C | 86% |
28 NEW STREET BD10 9RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 52 | £2,385 | C | 82% |
9 LOUISA STREET BD10 8NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 64 | £1,203 | E | 81% |
5 MALLARD MEWS BD10 8AZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 60 | £2,750 | C | 81% |
34 THE MISTAL BD10 8WQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | 59 | £3,475 | C | 81% |
8 PROSPECT STREET BD10 8AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 73 | £1,740 | C | 81% |
3 MALLARD MEWS BD10 8AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 61 | £2,213 | D | 80% |