HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

87, SUMMERBRIDGE CRESCENT, BD10 8BA

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£213,817

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £215,000£259,950
Estimated value: £213,817Last sold (Jul 2019): £105,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD10 8BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SUMMERBRIDGE CRESCENT
BD10 8BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00065£2,231C91%
41 RUSH CROFT
BD10 8WN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00070£3,357C90%
86 SUMMERBRIDGE CRESCENT
BD10 8BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00075£1,467C87%
139 ALL ALONE ROAD
BD10 8TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00070£2,929C87%
2 CROFTLANDS
BD10 8RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£259,95083£3,132D87%
125 ALL ALONE ROAD
BD10 8TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50069£3,297D86%
14 KINGSTON GROVE
BD10 8PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00075£2,867E85%
7 STRAW VIEW
BD10 8WY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£239,95073£3,287C85%
12 ROCKWELL LANE
BD10 9HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00068£2,279C85%
4 HOWGATE
BD10 9RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00072£2,528C85%

Dig deeper into this address