HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

2, THE MOORINGS, BD10 0UH

Detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£495,378

Median £3,393/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,750Median £427,500£675,000
Estimated value: £495,378Last sold (Oct 2013): £299,950

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD10 0UH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODLANDS VIEW APPERLEY LANE
BD10 0PH · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000158£4,272D89%
3 LONG PRESTON CHASE
BD10 0UP · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000143£2,867C86%
26 TRENAM PARK DRIVE
BD10 0SY · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000135£4,296D85%
6 CHURCH CLOSE
BD10 0FG · Detached
Mar 2026£499,950132£3,788B85%
17 WEST WOOD VIEW
BD10 0FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000132£3,712B84%
59 COPPICE VIEW
BD10 8UF · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500126£3,353C82%
22 OAKLANDS
BD10 8RG · Detached
Nov 2025£257,750134£1,924D82%
99 BROMPTON DRIVE
BD10 0DW · Detached
Dec 2025£427,500126£3,393B81%
169 ALBION ROAD
BD10 9QP · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000161£2,050C81%
1 ELEANOR CLOSE
BD10 0TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000143£2,972B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address