Estimated value
£267,020
Median £2,054/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £247,000£430,000
Estimated value: £267,020Last sold (Jan 2025): £277,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BD10 0RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 NEW STREET BD10 9RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 126 | £1,944 | C | 85% |
3 MYERS CLOSE BD10 9QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £248,000 | 120 | £2,067 | C | 84% |
36 WESTFIELD LANE BD10 8PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 133 | £3,233 | C | 84% |
44 CARRBOTTOM ROAD BD10 0BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £236,000 | 116 | £2,034 | E | 83% |
83 NEW LINE BD10 9AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £247,000 | 141 | £1,752 | D | 83% |
61 WINDHILL OLD ROAD BD10 0SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 124 | £2,097 | D | 83% |
19 NEW STREET BD10 9RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £223,000 | 115 | £1,939 | C | 83% |
55 BACK CAVENDISH ROAD BD10 9LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 115 | £1,478 | C | 83% |
22 FAR HIGHFIELD CLOSE BD10 8XN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 111 | £2,054 | C | 82% |