Estimated value
£202,608
Median £2,412/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £205,000£325,000
Estimated value: £202,608Last sold (Jan 2025): £187,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BD10 0BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BATESON STREET BD10 0BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 85 | £2,647 | D | 92% |
18 BENBOW AVENUE BD10 0JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 93 | £860 | D | 89% |
5 PARK PLACE BD10 0TG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | D | 87% |
25 LABURNUM PLACE BD10 0NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | D | 87% |
16 BRACKENDALE BD10 0SJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £163,500 | 72 | £2,271 | C | 85% |
9 THACKLEY VIEW BD10 0RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 93 | £3,065 | D | 84% |
FARM COTTAGE MITCHELL LANE BD10 0TA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | D | 84% |
5 CRAG HILL ROAD BD10 0AA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 79 | £1,962 | D | 84% |
12 SUMMERBRIDGE DRIVE BD10 0ER · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | D | 84% |