HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

82, CARRBOTTOM ROAD, BD10 0BD

Terraced·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£159,661

Median £2,383/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £163,500£205,000
Estimated value: £159,661Last sold (Aug 2013): £107,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD10 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BRACKENDALE
BD10 0SJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£163,50072£2,271C88%
25 LARWOOD DRIVE
BD10 0LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£143,00060£2,383C86%
11 SUMMERBRIDGE CRESCENT
BD10 8BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00065£2,231C85%
6 YEWDALL WAY
BD10 8EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£99,00058£1,707C85%
9 PARKIN LANE
BD10 0NF · Terraced
Sept 2025£183,77961£3,013C85%
8 PROSPECT STREET
BD10 8AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,00073£1,740C85%
9 BRACKENDALE
BD10 0SJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,00064£3,125D84%
93 WINDHILL OLD ROAD
BD10 0SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00057£1,930D84%
2 APPERLEY GARDENS
BD10 0ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00072£2,847C83%
18 CARRBOTTOM ROAD
BD10 0BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£187,25061£3,070D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address