HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

48, CARRBOTTOM ROAD, BD10 0BD

Terraced·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,384

Median £1,944/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £247,000£430,000
Estimated value: £264,384Last sold (Feb 2022): £240,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD10 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 CARRBOTTOM ROAD
BD10 0BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£236,000116£2,034E86%
83 NEW LINE
BD10 9AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£247,000141£1,752D86%
61 WINDHILL OLD ROAD
BD10 0SN · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000124£2,097D86%
7 CARRBOTTOM ROAD
BD10 0BB · Terraced
Jul 2025£260,000138£1,884D84%
33 NEW STREET
BD10 9RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,000126£1,944C82%
3 MYERS CLOSE
BD10 9QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£248,000120£2,067C81%
14 SUMMERBRIDGE DRIVE
BD10 0ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,000117£1,752D81%
159 NEW LINE
BD10 0BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£171,000101£1,693E81%
36 WESTFIELD LANE
BD10 8PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£430,000133£3,233C81%
150 NEW LINE
BD10 0BX · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,000150£1,467E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address