Estimated value
£47,500
Median £2,500/m² in your area × 19 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£9,000Median £119,999£1,800,000
Estimated value: £47,500Last sold (Mar 2025): £9,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BD1 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CAMPBELL HOUSE, 201 (FLAT 22) SUNBRIDGE ROAD BD1 2HQ · Other | Sept 2025 | £9,000 | 19 | £474 | D | 85% |
CAMPBELL HOUSE, 201 (FLAT 5) SUNBRIDGE ROAD BD1 2HQ · Other | Feb 2025 | £50,000 | 19 | £2,632 | D | 80% |
COLONNADE HOUSE, 201 (FLAT 230) SUNBRIDGE ROAD BD1 2BQ · Other | Jun 2025 | £10,000 | 22 | £455 | C | 73% |
COLONNADE HOUSE, 201 (FLAT 233) SUNBRIDGE ROAD BD1 2BQ · Other | Apr 2025 | £40,000 | 22 | £1,818 | C | 72% |
73 GODWIN STREET BD1 2SH · Other | Oct 2025 | £247,500 | - | - | - | 71% |
1 GODWIN STREET BD1 2SU · Other | Oct 2025 | £1,800,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
COLONNADE HOUSE, 201 (FLAT 209) SUNBRIDGE ROAD BD1 2BQ · Other | Feb 2025 | £55,000 | 22 | £2,500 | C | 71% |
COLONNADE HOUSE, 201 (FLAT 209) SUNBRIDGE ROAD BD1 2BQ · Other | Feb 2025 | £120,000 | 22 | £5,455 | C | 71% |
CAMPBELL HOUSE, 201 (FLAT 6) SUNBRIDGE ROAD BD1 2HQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £119,999 | 19 | £6,316 | D | 70% |
61 MARKET STREET BD1 1NE · Other | Jan 2026 | £289,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address