HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

37, HALLAM CRESCENT, BB9 9PD

Semi-detached·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£244,221

Median £1,923/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £210,000£425,000
Estimated value: £244,221Last sold (Mar 2022): £155,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BB9 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 (IVY LEA) FRY STREET
BB9 9JT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£70,000138£507F79%
6 CASTERCLIFFE ROAD
BB9 9NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00091£1,923D78%
35 LOWER CLOUGH FOLD
BB9 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000123£1,707C78%
17 WILLASTON AVENUE
BB9 6LU · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000142£2,993D77%
350 BARKERHOUSE ROAD
BB9 9LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,50094£1,888C77%
54 KIBBLE GROVE
BB9 5EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000110£2,136C77%
5 LINKSIDE AVENUE
BB9 9LJ · Detached
Jun 2025£275,000111£2,477E77%
90 BRUNSWICK STREET
BB9 0SL · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,000109£1,193E76%
4 MALKIN CLOSE
BB9 6LY · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536D76%
THE SYCAMORE CROWTREES
BB9 6NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00094£1,596E76%

Dig deeper into this address