HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

40, ROWLAND AVENUE, BB9 9NG

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£96,714

Median £1,194/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £90,000£145,000
Estimated value: £96,714Last sold (Jul 2014): £49,550

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB9 9NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 TAVISTOCK STREET
BB9 9JH · Terraced
Dec 2025£58,00085£682D88%
72 ROWLAND AVENUE
BB9 9NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00076£1,908D87%
109 PINE STREET
BB9 9HN · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00072£694D87%
74 PRINCESS STREET
BB9 9BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,00080£1,125D87%
84 CARLETON STREET
BB9 9PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£86,00072£1,194C87%
189 PINE STREET
BB9 9HP · Terraced
Oct 2025£60,00072£833D86%
19 BEAUFORT STREET
BB9 0BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00079£1,266D86%
370 LEEDS ROAD
BB9 8ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00092£1,196D86%
4 HUNSLET STREET
BB9 0JF · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00083£1,325D86%
42 EDWARD STREET
BB9 8RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£71,00070£1,014D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address