HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

10, HAZELWOOD ROAD, BB9 9NF

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,965

Median £2,259/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £300,000£370,000
Estimated value: £304,965Last sold (Jan 2013): £70,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BB9 9NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 KELSWICK DRIVE
BB9 0SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000147£2,041C84%
165 RAILWAY STREET
BB9 9PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000155£1,129C84%
35 LOWER CLOUGH FOLD
BB9 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000123£1,707C84%
17 MARSDEN HEIGHT CLOSE
BB9 0FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000143£1,643C81%
109 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB9 6QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000158£2,342C78%
4 HAWTHORNE CLOSE
BB9 6RP · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000132£2,727C78%
30 WOODFIELD TERRACE
BB9 5BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000115£1,304C78%
11 MINT AVENUE
BB9 6JU · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000133£2,744C78%
6 ASH TREE GROVE
BB9 0WA · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000126£2,341C78%
85 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD
BB9 5EY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£305,000135£2,259C78%

Dig deeper into this address