HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

350, BARKERHOUSE ROAD, BB9 9LS

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,514

Median £1,931/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £177,000£210,000
Estimated value: £181,514Last sold (Jan 2026): £177,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BB9 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
352 BARKERHOUSE ROAD
BB9 9LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£177,000105£1,686D87%
12 WEATHERHILL CRESCENT
BB9 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00091£2,099C85%
12 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD
BB9 5HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00089£1,742C84%
6 CASTERCLIFFE ROAD
BB9 9NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00091£1,923D84%
5 ASHFORD STREET
BB9 9DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£126,500107£1,182C83%
2 MARSDEN GROVE
BB9 5EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,000101£1,931C83%
3 ASHTON DRIVE
BB9 0UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00091£1,868C83%
6 BROADHURST WAY
BB9 5HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00089£2,337B82%
40 LEE ROAD
BB9 8SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00084£2,095D82%
153 WALTON LANE
BB9 8BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00096£2,188D82%

Dig deeper into this address