Estimated value
£164,450
Median £1,495/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £159,950£238,000
Estimated value: £164,450Last sold (Aug 2023): £49,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB9 9DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ASHFORD STREET BB9 9DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,500 | 107 | £1,182 | C | 89% |
130 CHAPEL STREET BB9 9XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 94 | £1,277 | D | 88% |
176 BARKERHOUSE ROAD BB9 9HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 103 | £1,262 | D | 85% |
30 WOODFIELD TERRACE BB9 5BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 115 | £1,304 | C | 84% |
1 VALE MEWS BB9 8BF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 98 | £1,990 | C | 83% |
350 BARKERHOUSE ROAD BB9 9LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 94 | £1,888 | C | 83% |
3 BROOKBANK BB9 6JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 95 | £2,505 | D | 83% |
127 BRADSHAW STREET BB9 0BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 98 | £918 | D | 83% |
25 MAY STREET BB9 8NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 104 | £1,587 | D | 82% |