HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

6, OAKLANDS AVENUE, BB9 8QL

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£157,872

Median £2,288/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £145,000£215,000
Estimated value: £157,872Last sold (Jan 2023): £170,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB9 8QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 MARSDEN HALL ROAD NORTH
BB9 8JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50072£2,326D87%
24 BATH STREET
BB9 0NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00059£2,288C86%
53 PRIORY CHASE
BB9 0NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00069£2,101C85%
22 KINGSLEY STREET
BB9 8SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£84,00064£1,313C85%
1 ASHTREE WALK
BB9 8RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00076£2,697D85%
11 ST MICHAELS COURT
BB9 8NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00071£2,676C84%
26 NORA STREET
BB9 8NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£126,00076£1,658C84%
4 SHERIDAN STREET
BB9 8JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£93,00067£1,388C84%
8 HOLDEN CLOSE
BB9 6DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00079£2,722C84%
20 CORONATION ROAD
BB9 5BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00061£2,213D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address