HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

73, WALTON LANE, BB9 8BG

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,276

Median £2,099/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £210,000£420,000
Estimated value: £260,276Last sold (Jan 2020): £165,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB9 8BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 LOWER CLOUGH FOLD
BB9 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000123£1,707C89%
6 DEEPDALE GREEN
BB9 8TB · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000107£3,271C84%
54 KIBBLE GROVE
BB9 5EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000110£2,136C83%
153 WALTON LANE
BB9 8BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00096£2,188D81%
21 LEE STREET
BB9 8NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,950107£1,495D81%
25 HOLMEFIELD GARDENS
BB9 8NW · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,000138£1,775C81%
64 GISBURN ROAD
BB9 8NG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£98,000117£838D79%
12 BANK FOLD
BB9 6JW · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000110£3,818C79%
12 WEATHERHILL CRESCENT
BB9 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00091£2,099C79%
85 WALTON LANE
BB9 8BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00085£2,000D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address