Estimated value
£155,480
Median £1,495/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £139,000£165,000
Estimated value: £155,480Last sold (Jul 2019): £78,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BB9 8AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 GLENFIELD ROAD BB9 8AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,100 | 90 | £1,112 | D | 90% |
28 HALLAM ROAD BB9 8AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £53,000 | 93 | £570 | E | 88% |
370 LEEDS ROAD BB9 8ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 92 | £1,196 | D | 85% |
25 MAY STREET BB9 8NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 104 | £1,587 | D | 84% |
21 LEE STREET BB9 8NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 107 | £1,495 | D | 84% |
199 LEEDS ROAD BB9 8EQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 97 | £1,649 | F | 84% |
28 GARRICK STREET BB9 8JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £97,000 | 104 | £933 | D | 83% |
114 WALTON LANE BB9 8HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £154,000 | 110 | £1,400 | E | 82% |
122 WALTON LANE BB9 8BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £139,000 | 92 | £1,511 | D | 81% |