HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

5, GORDON ROAD, BB9 7SX

Terraced·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£133,634

Median £1,226/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £120,000£238,000
Estimated value: £133,634Last sold (May 2010): £80,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB9 7SX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 PENDLE STREET
BB9 7TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00095£1,158D86%
28 HALLAM ROAD
BB9 8AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,00093£570E86%
66 DERBY STREET
BB9 7RE · Terraced
Oct 2025£60,000112£536E85%
9 ALBERT STREET
BB9 7EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00095£1,316D85%
108 HALIFAX ROAD
BB9 0EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,000106£1,226E84%
68 EVERY STREET
BB9 7LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,000101£1,337D84%
32 DALTON STREET
BB9 7XY · Terraced
Jul 2025£115,000114£1,009E83%
130 CHAPEL STREET
BB9 9XR · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D83%
3 BROOKBANK
BB9 6JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£238,00095£2,505D83%
127 BRADSHAW STREET
BB9 0BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00098£918D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address