Estimated value
£81,970
Median £1,171/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £82,000£105,000
Estimated value: £81,970Last sold (Apr 2000): £9,250
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB9 7RG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 RUTLAND STREET BB9 7RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | C | 89% |
23 BURNS STREET BB9 7UG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £73,000 | 76 | £961 | C | 89% |
13 SUN STREET BB9 7BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 73 | £1,438 | C | 88% |
45 RUTLAND STREET BB9 7RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 66 | £1,288 | D | 87% |
10 SUMMER STREET BB9 7DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 76 | £1,250 | C | 86% |
22 KINGSLEY STREET BB9 8SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £84,000 | 64 | £1,313 | C | 86% |
47 ROOK STREET BB9 7YE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £79,000 | 75 | £1,053 | C | 86% |
27 ST MARYS STREET BB9 7AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 70 | £1,171 | C | 86% |
9 WELLINGTON STREET BB9 7PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £59,000 | 68 | £868 | C | 86% |