Estimated value
£74,976
Median £1,136/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £81,000£145,000
Estimated value: £74,976Last sold (Jun 2021): £47,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near BB9 7BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 RUTLAND STREET BB9 7RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 66 | £1,288 | D | 87% |
49 LARCH STREET BB9 9RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 60 | £1,000 | E | 86% |
33 TERRY STREET BB9 8JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 74 | £1,757 | E | 85% |
3 CRAVEN STREET BB9 7AZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 68 | £1,029 | E | 85% |
1 BISPHAM ROAD BB9 0RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 68 | £1,632 | E | 85% |
39 RUTLAND STREET BB9 7RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | C | 83% |
49 PINE STREET BB9 9RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 65 | £1,077 | D | 83% |
35 CASTLE STREET BB9 0TN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £81,000 | 72 | £1,125 | E | 83% |
77 NORA STREET BB9 8NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 68 | £2,132 | D | 83% |