HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

24, ECROYD STREET, BB9 7BJ

Other·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,081

Median £1,337/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £159,950£255,000
Estimated value: £151,081Last sold (Feb 2025): £80,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB9 7BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 EVERY STREET
BB9 7LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,000101£1,337D75%
127 BRADSHAW STREET
BB9 0BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00098£918D74%
NORTHLIGHT PENDLE (APARTMENT 306) NORTHLIGHT PARADE
BB9 5EG · Flat
Feb 2026£162,500105£1,548D73%
25 MAY STREET
BB9 8NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000104£1,587D73%
WESTMORELAND WORKS ST MARYS STREET
BB9 7BA · Other
Dec 2025£255,000 - - - 73%
21 LEE STREET
BB9 8NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,950107£1,495D73%
35 WESTMORELAND STREET
BB9 7HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,000113£1,018D73%
28 GARRICK STREET
BB9 8JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£97,000104£933D72%
26 SACKVILLE STREET
BB9 5LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,000110£1,000D72%
NORTHLIGHT PENDLE (APARTMENT 105) NORTHLIGHT PARADE
BB9 5EG · Flat
Jan 2026£159,950105£1,523D72%

Dig deeper into this address