HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

1, WHEATLEY LANE ROAD, BB9 6QS

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,296

Median £2,099/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £195,000£420,000
Estimated value: £218,296Last sold (Sept 2025): £318,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BB9 6QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WEATHERHILL CRESCENT
BB9 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00091£2,099C85%
12 BANK FOLD
BB9 6JW · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000110£3,818C84%
14 BANKHOUSE STREET
BB9 6HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£162,50091£1,786C84%
12 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD
BB9 5HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00089£1,742C84%
350 BARKERHOUSE ROAD
BB9 9LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,50094£1,888C84%
8 HOLDEN CLOSE
BB9 6DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00079£2,722C83%
2 MARSDEN GROVE
BB9 5EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,000101£1,931C83%
54 KIBBLE GROVE
BB9 5EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000110£2,136C83%
3 ASHTON DRIVE
BB9 0UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00091£1,868C83%
6 BROADHURST WAY
BB9 5HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00089£2,337B82%

Dig deeper into this address