HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

26, CHURCH STREET, BB9 6EE

Terraced·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£197,554

Median £1,918/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £164,950£279,950
Estimated value: £197,554Last sold (Jan 2002): £69,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near BB9 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BROOKBANK
BB9 6JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£238,00095£2,505D88%
28 HALLAM ROAD
BB9 8AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,00093£570E86%
3 STRAITGATE COTTAGES
BB9 6NW · Terraced
Sept 2025£225,00090£2,500E85%
20 BEVERLEY ROAD
BB9 6LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£228,00094£2,426D85%
108 HALIFAX ROAD
BB9 0EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,000106£1,226E84%
9 RUSHTON STREET
BB9 6EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,95086£1,918E83%
12 BARNOLDSWICK ROAD
BB9 6BH · Terraced
Jul 2025£279,95091£3,076E83%
29 CASTLE STREET
BB9 5DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00090£667E83%
130 CHAPEL STREET
BB9 9XR · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D83%
370 LEEDS ROAD
BB9 8ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00092£1,196D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address