HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

41, CHURCH STREET, BB9 6EB

Detached·224·EPC F
Estimated value
£547,904

Median £2,446/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £370,000£585,000
Estimated value: £547,904Last sold (Nov 2005): £220,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near BB9 6EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ST THOMAS CLOSE
BB9 6BW · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000205£2,268B78%
17 WILLASTON AVENUE
BB9 6LU · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000142£2,993D73%
4 MALKIN CLOSE
BB9 6LY · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536D72%
16 ASH TREE GROVE
BB9 0WA · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000173£2,023D72%
18 BANKFOLD
BB9 6JW · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000184£2,446C72%
EAST PASTURE BARN PASTURE LANE
BB9 6QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000277£2,112C69%
7 STONE EDGE ROAD
BB9 6BB · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000155£2,226D69%
4 HAWTHORNE CLOSE
BB9 6RP · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000132£2,727C68%
109 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB9 6QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000158£2,342C68%
11 MINT AVENUE
BB9 6JU · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000133£2,744C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address