Estimated value
£150,178
Median £1,262/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £135,000£238,000
Estimated value: £150,178Last sold (Jun 2023): £157,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB9 6EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 MAY STREET BB9 8NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 104 | £1,587 | D | 85% |
21 LEE STREET BB9 8NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 107 | £1,495 | D | 85% |
3 BROOKBANK BB9 6JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 95 | £2,505 | D | 85% |
28 GARRICK STREET BB9 8JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £97,000 | 104 | £933 | D | 84% |
26 SACKVILLE STREET BB9 5LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 110 | £1,000 | D | 84% |
166 COLNE ROAD BB9 5RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 131 | £1,031 | D | 84% |
176 BARKERHOUSE ROAD BB9 9HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 103 | £1,262 | D | 83% |
34 WICKWORTH STREET BB9 0LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,000 | 103 | £932 | D | 83% |
156 COLNE ROAD BB9 5RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 119 | £924 | D | 82% |