HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

28, EVERY STREET, BB9 5SE

Terraced·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£79,237

Median £1,343/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £89,950£175,000
Estimated value: £79,237Last sold (Feb 2020): £59,999

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB9 5SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MONTAGUE STREET
BB9 5LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£62,50062£1,008C91%
17 TIMBER STREET
BB9 5NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00066£909D87%
118 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD
BB9 5EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00059£2,288D86%
17 WOOD CLOUGH PLATTS
BB9 5NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00067£2,612C86%
217 HALIFAX ROAD
BB9 5BJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£89,95067£1,343C86%
22 KINGSLEY STREET
BB9 8SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£84,00064£1,313C86%
26 EVERY STREET
BB9 5SE · Terraced
Oct 2025£50,00074£676C86%
35 HEYHEAD STREET
BB9 5BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00053£3,208C85%
4 SHERIDAN STREET
BB9 8JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£93,00067£1,388C85%
26 EVERY STREET
BB9 5SE · Terraced
Sept 2025£50,00074£676C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address