HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

85, COLNE ROAD, BB9 5RD

Terraced·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£70,560

Median £1,008/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £64,500£130,000
Estimated value: £70,560Last sold (Mar 2025): £56,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BB9 5RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 COLNE ROAD
BB9 5RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,00065£1,262D91%
17 TIMBER STREET
BB9 5NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00066£909D87%
49 LARCH STREET
BB9 9RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00060£1,000E86%
270 RAILWAY STREET
BB9 0JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£50,00076£658E86%
33 TERRY STREET
BB9 8JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00074£1,757E85%
1 WILTON STREET
BB9 5BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£64,50072£896D85%
30 ALBION STREET
BB9 5LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00065£923D85%
3 MONTAGUE STREET
BB9 5LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£62,50062£1,008C85%
1 BISPHAM ROAD
BB9 0RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£111,00068£1,632E85%
30 BIRD STREET
BB9 5BD · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,00068£1,029D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address