HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

133, COLNE ROAD, BB9 5RD

Terraced·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£114,842

Median £1,262/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £85,000£178,000
Estimated value: £114,842Last sold (Dec 2015): £72,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BB9 5RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 CASTLE STREET
BB9 5DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00090£667E88%
28 HALLAM ROAD
BB9 8AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,00093£570E86%
63 VAUGHAN STREET
BB9 0JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£68,75083£828E85%
101 COLNE ROAD
BB9 5RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,00065£1,262D85%
9 RUSHTON STREET
BB9 6EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,95086£1,918E84%
18 RAILWAY STREET
BB9 5PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£52,50078£673D84%
4 LORD STREET
BB9 5JY · Terraced
Oct 2025£85,00087£977D83%
8 MARSDEN HALL ROAD
BB9 9PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£178,00081£2,198E83%
130 CHAPEL STREET
BB9 9XR · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D83%
19 BEAUFORT STREET
BB9 0BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00079£1,266D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address