HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

12, CHATBURN PARK DRIVE, BB9 5QA

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,567

Median £1,897/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £180,000£235,000
Estimated value: £210,567Last sold (Aug 2008): £149,950

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB9 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
153 WALTON LANE
BB9 8BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00096£2,188D85%
2 MARSDEN GROVE
BB9 5EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,000101£1,931C85%
54 KIBBLE GROVE
BB9 5EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000110£2,136C85%
11 QUEENSGATE
BB9 0AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00099£1,818D84%
14 HILLSIDE CLOSE
BB9 5DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00094£1,915D83%
26 SACKVILLE STREET
BB9 5LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,000110£1,000D83%
1 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB9 5QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00058£1,897D82%
51 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB9 5QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00076£1,645D82%
156 COLNE ROAD
BB9 5RQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,000119£924D81%
35 LOWER CLOUGH FOLD
BB9 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000123£1,707C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address